"Jacqueline Koh
Plant your own garden and decorate your own soul, instead of waiting around for somebody to give you flowers"
February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 November 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 March 2012 April 2012 May 2012 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 February 2013 June 2013 June 2014 January 2015 April 2015

Friday, January 2, 2009 || 7:29 PM



I'm pissed.
Downloaded a batch of awesome new songs but i can't seem to put them into my mp3 because of some error (again). It's irritating when
your playlist plays the same old song again and again and again.
Anyway, I bought a new wallet, my old one's torn and the clasplock broke.
Got my pay, and dad gave me 50% more of my pay, to encourage me to continue working to gain more working experience. To open my eyes and
see how hard earning money is (certainly not easy)
Asked my mum to bank in some money, and gave my grandmother some cash. Gonna treat my family to dinner on friday.
My first paycheck. The feeling's awesome. Contended, satisfied. Certainly beats having an A1 for maths (okay prolly not HAHA)
Thank you shuyi for braving the rain with me when i went back to LINKTHM to get my pay HAHA. Asshoric company. It was raining quite heavily and when i asked whether
anybody has got extra umbrella, they were like ' We dont have any extra umbrellas but we do have umbrellas for sale. You want to buy?' What the ... Warehouse certainly
has everything ... Chilled at starbucks. Caught up with each another. (L)
Yesterday with denise. Intensive shopping = headache + seeing stars. Im so sick of shopping right now (But why am i still online shopping LOL)
She passed me some homemade chocolate marshmellows thingy which is sinful but why the hell must you put such a godlike dessert with (you know what) i swear it's
such a bloody turn off. Zzz. Had to drag her away from Bakerzin to stop her from spending moolahs on macaroons. Crazy girl, once she starts, she can't stop.
had B&J. One word : Yummmmmmmmmmmy. I wanted to type orgasmic. Forget it :P
Oh yes, and drama picnic today @ pasir ris! Bladed and took some pretty pretty pictures. Went to the stable and i realize horses's tails look like rebonded hair.
When i told Jacq Choo that, she went like ' Do you think the extensions on your hair is made of the horse's tail?' HMMMM. I mean, we never know.
I had this insane urge to pull the horses's tails though. Anyway, the birds in the park invaded and ate all our food when we were busy blading/cycling.
ZZZZ . I'm having this bad habit i gotta stop it's making me very uncomfortable.
Had a talk with mum & dad i cried like some shitass but i understand what they're driving at so i'm cool with everything.
Adult fare is a killerzzzzzz i've to like, topup 10$ every 3 days?! That's madness okay, MADNESS. Whatever happened to my 45cents /ride !
Hehe im having a fetish for zips/studs& leather. I sound like a rocker wanna be, eeeeeew.