"Jacqueline Koh
Plant your own garden and decorate your own soul, instead of waiting around for somebody to give you flowers"
February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 November 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 March 2012 April 2012 May 2012 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 February 2013 June 2013 June 2014 January 2015 April 2015

Tuesday, August 11, 2009 || 7:12 AM


'Hi babylove sorry for the late reply. O.o exams alr that's pretty fast aye. In any case all the best + good luck (even tho i'm your no 1 jinx SIGH) hope you've prepared alr! My engine's ready to chiong ah(!!)'

HAHAHAHAHAHA syah ah syah it's okay you aren't my jinx i choose to believe that misfortunes are subjective! Plus plus everythg happens for a .... ????? (pls finish my sentence)
Y'knw i've always felt that people arnd the same height will make better friends (prolly cos of the frequency we can't see) but this girl plus rifhan totally whacked my theory out ^_^

OoooooOOoo yessss i spent my weekends w my mum shopping plus badminton-ing. I MUST LEARN TO BE LESS IMPATIENT WITH HER. I got my awesummmmmm heels liaooo luv it muah muah. My mother ah, very funny also lei, when she knows it's time to pay, she told me she wanna look arnd see whether where got nice place to eat (then she neh return) so obviously i've to pay myself. CLEVER AH! Hahahahahah but aiyah, things tt i use should by right i pay so yeah... ^_^

I love up's scout! He's so cuteeeeeee!!!! XD

I (less than three) those people under the rainbow :)


p.s/ did you knw tt tamp is a really colourful neighbourhood ?