"Jacqueline Koh
Plant your own garden and decorate your own soul, instead of waiting around for somebody to give you flowers"
February 2006 March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 June 2006 July 2006 August 2006 September 2006 October 2006 November 2006 December 2006 January 2007 February 2007 March 2007 April 2007 May 2007 June 2007 July 2007 August 2007 September 2007 October 2007 November 2007 December 2007 January 2008 February 2008 March 2008 April 2008 May 2008 June 2008 July 2008 August 2008 September 2008 October 2008 November 2008 December 2008 January 2009 February 2009 March 2009 April 2009 May 2009 June 2009 July 2009 August 2009 September 2009 October 2009 November 2009 December 2009 January 2010 February 2010 March 2010 April 2010 May 2010 June 2010 July 2010 August 2010 September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011 February 2011 March 2011 April 2011 May 2011 June 2011 July 2011 August 2011 September 2011 November 2011 December 2011 January 2012 February 2012 March 2012 April 2012 May 2012 June 2012 July 2012 August 2012 September 2012 October 2012 November 2012 December 2012 February 2013 June 2013 June 2014 January 2015 April 2015

Sunday, October 17, 2010 || 10:06 AM

Flying to hk in 6 hrs time! (hopefully i'll get to have steamboat with elvy & get J to be our tour guide in the night) This time, the trip will be totally diff from the very last trip. This trip will be consisted of really comfortable accomodation, hotel food, tons of shopping, more dressed up and exhibitions. I realise i have this ability to adapt to either extremes in life. I dont only like soft, i like hard as well, i dont only like pleasure, i like pain as well, etc etc.
When i travel, i either an all full packed comfortable trip, if not, i'll opt for a chapalang not very cosy and comfortable but a trip which will enable me to experience how rural villages live their lifes.
I dont like in betweens.
in all aspects


Anyway, thought i was rather screwed, couldnt find my formal wear ( i hate wearing formal wear im an fbt demin shorts kinda girl i dont mind maxis once in a while though hehehehe) & i just finished packing 5 mins ago.

On a lighter note, my amazing sunday with mickey mouse and stitch (hafiz & yion) was made up of a trip to stamford rd which she bought this REALLY NICE geometrical top with FANTASTIC cut out details. It was mad love, but it was quite costly in my humble opinionnnnn.
Went to ION to shop for abit as well, saw this prada small drawstring bag which I AM GOING TO GET FOR MY MOTHER when i have enough money. I can totally imagine her using it already. THAT IS HERS!!!!!!
Went to explore a few other shops as well, bought some tees for my brother, everybody please go awwwwww i am such a sweet sister ^_^
Oh yes i almost forgot to mention, we went zouk flea as well, quite disappointing...
Went to the amazing bar bar black sheep to have our dinner. Luckily the two disney characters who has rocket high expectations of food were satisfied :D Too bad the indian stall is closed they will mad love the naan !!!!! After that we went to catch a movie tgt with stitch's bf, Sylvester the cat.

When i get back it's gonna be a chiong work to get the prada drawstring for mummy and im gonna go catch the fire tango theatre musical!! Maybe i'll start learning dance all over again AND DINNER AT ROSE VERENDAAAAAAAAA WHAHAHHAAHHA YES!!!!!!!!! !


xx

whhahahahaha anyway i keep grinning to myself because the scene of abby& me in the haunted house keeps flashing back.
Just wanna share, thought it was really funny.
It's rather squeezy in the haunted house, the paths are really narrow, barely two people can walk side by side together at one time. We all forced this choo choo train formation and abby was in front of me. Suddenly, we looked up and saw this really scary ghost. It was really scary okay i sompa. With the atmosphere and creepy noises and the mindset that we're gonna faint or cry, it was just plain freaky. Anyway, that ghost had this wig in his hand, which he/she can lower using a string. Abby tio the wig at first, and i was too scared to walk in front because i do not want his stupid wig to touch me. So anyway when abby moved in front, i just kept PULLING HER BACK and the wig dropped onto her for like 3,4 times HAHAHAHAHAHAH. She was freaked out and was laughing damn badly and we're so damn scared at the same time it's sooooo absurdly funny...

SORRRRRRRRY!!!!!!!! I didnt keep my promise to kick the ghosts for y'all!!!!!!!!